Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 60 m² Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt is located merely 0.8 km from Dresden-Neustadt S-Bahn train station and a mere 6 minutes' walk from Die Welt der DDR Museum. This 2-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

Equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the interior features a dining area. A bathroom includes a separate toilet and a shower, as well as dryers and bath sheets.

Guests can enjoy cooking at an equipped kitchen.

Synagogue Dresden is approximately a 5-minute drive from the apartment, while Theaterplatz is nestled at the distance of nearly 20 minutes' walk away. The art museum "Old Masters Picture Gallery" is merely 1.8 km from the accommodation. Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt is also set in proximity to the large Dreikonigskirche Church. You will be around 400 metres from the nearest bus stop - Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt
Limehome Dresden Hoyerswerdaerstrasse
Mobile-only price

Limehome Dresden Hoyerswerdaerstrasse

7.9
Good 723 reviews
151 m from property
USD 80 USD 72
per night
Luxus Im Zentrum Fuer 6 Personen! 3 Zimmer, Balkon, Wlan, Parkplatz
Mobile-only price

Luxus Im Zentrum Fuer 6 Personen! 3 Zimmer, Balkon, Wlan, Parkplatz

8.0
Very Good 25 reviews
169 m from property
USD 181 USD 163
per night
Apartment 1, Rothenburger Strasse
Mobile-only price

Apartment 1, Rothenburger Strasse

9.0
Superb 55 reviews
187 m from property
USD 144 USD 130
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Klotzsche
    11 km

    Train stations

    Train Station Neustadt
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 10:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 04:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt located?
      Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt lies next to the large Dreikonigskirche Church.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt?
      Make sure to visit Nordbad Dresden Indoor Swimming Pool (900 m) and the art museum "Old Masters Picture Gallery", located around 20 minutes' walk from Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt, while staying at Dresden.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt?
      Guests can stay at Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt for a minimum of €454 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 10:00, and check out until 04:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt?
      Dining venues near Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt include Bautzner Tor and Subway Dresden M.Thiemann restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt?
      Certainly, Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt?
      At Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this accommodation?
      This accommodation is 60 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Klotzsche
    11 km

    Train stations

    Train Station Neustadt
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Zauberhaftes Apartment In Dresden Neustadt

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close